The Competitors
Daniel England

Solace & The Moonlight Lounge

Steven Lona

Tasting Room Del Mar

John Gonzales

Bottaro Wood Fired Pizza

Chef William Eick
William Eick

Real Bar & Bistro

Gregory Krol

Green Dragon Tavern & Museum

John Miller

Bistro West

 Judges
Ryan Jubela
Ryan Jubela

Masters Kitchen and Cocktail

James Montejano

La Valencia Hotel

Andrew Spurgin

Bespoke event styling & menu design

Catt Fields White

San Diego Markets

Jarnard Sutton

Host & Producer The Nardcast

Pre Event Parties

Discover SD Private Party at the Oceanside Museum of Art
704 Pier View Way, Oceanside, CA 92054
Thursday, May 12 – 6pm-9pm
Refreshments by The Bad Stuff Tequila, Barrel Republic, Bistro West, Cheryl’s Caramels, Frazier Farms, Gourmet Culinary, Living Java, Living Tea Brewing Co., Local Tap House, Mason Ale Works, Masters Kitchen and Cocktail, Mission Ave Bar and Grill, Nibble Chocolate, Privateer Coal Fire Pizza, Real Bar & Bistro and The Whet Noodle. Music by The Fab Lushes and an Art for the Cure popup exhibit auction to benefit the Cystic Fibrosis Foundation.

coral-ljbc
VIP Sponsor Appreciation Dinner at Coral Tree Farm
598 Park Lane, Encinitas, CA 92024
Friday, May 20 – 6pm-9pm
Five course family farm style dinner prepared by Chefs Alex Carballo, William Eick, John Gonzales, Brian Trout and Sonia Tryhane paired with La Jolla Brewing Company beer and Robert Young Estate Winery wines. Music by The Barnwell Shift.

Mangia Main Street Stage

Between Chef Demonstrations West County Music will be performing live

11:00-11:40
12:05-12:45
1:10-1:50
2:15-2:55
3:20-4:00

Farm Fresh Pizza
Classic Ceviche
Farm-to-Table Classic and Modern
Pork Belly Perfection
Sensational Salmon Crostini

John Gonzales, Bottaro Wood Fired Pizza
Monica Szepesy, Q’ero
John Miller, Bistro West
Phillip Esteban, The Cork and Craft
Michael Brown, Barrel Republic

Nosh North County Stage

Between demonstrations, Amy Burkman of Pulse! Live Art With Heart! will entertain with two live speed painting performances.

11:00-11:40
12:05-12:45
1:10-1:50
2:15-2:55
3:20-4:00

Mad Moto Banh
Serious Sushi
Say Cheese
Scrumptious Summer Salads
Killer Kielbasa

Alex Carballo, Moto Deli
Davin Waite, Wrench & Rodent Seabassbastropub
William Eick, Real Bar & Bistro
Stephen Reyna, The Privateer Coal Fire Pizza
Samantha Parker, Flying Pig Pub & Kitchen

VINOS, BREWS & BITES STAGE

11:00-11:40
12:05-12:45
1:10-1:50
2:15-2:55
3:20-4:00

Powerhouse Veggies
Filipino Feast
Baja Prawn Perfection
Crazy Camarones
Rock’n Ratatouille

Steven Lona, Tasting Room Del Mar
Anthony Sisnay
Teri McIllwain, Chandler’s Restaurant & Lounge
Aaron Gentry, Masters Kitchen and Cocktail
Erik Lobner, Urge Gastropub and Whiskey Bank

Music Stage

11:00-12:00
12:20-1:20
1:40-2:40
3:00-4:00

Perfect Strangers Music
XANDRA
Ben Powell
Jimmy Patton & Enrique Platas

Pop & Rock
Rock
Acoustic Guitar
Blues Guitar